>
>
Ferienhaus Baumberger

Ferienhaus Baumberger

König-Ludwig-Straße 45, Oberammergau, Germany

Most popular services

Pets allowed
24-hour front desk
Sauna
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Safety deposit box
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Three-Bedroom House
  • Ferienhaus Baumberger - Three-Bedroom House - 1
  • Ferienhaus Baumberger - Three-Bedroom House - 2
  • Ferienhaus Baumberger - Three-Bedroom House - 3
  • Ferienhaus Baumberger - Three-Bedroom House - 4
  • Ferienhaus Baumberger - Three-Bedroom House - 5
  • Ferienhaus Baumberger - Three-Bedroom House - 6
  • Ferienhaus Baumberger - Three-Bedroom House - 7
  • Ferienhaus Baumberger - Three-Bedroom House - 8
  • Ferienhaus Baumberger - Three-Bedroom House - 9
  • Ferienhaus Baumberger - Three-Bedroom House - 10
  • Ferienhaus Baumberger - Three-Bedroom House - 11
  • Ferienhaus Baumberger - Three-Bedroom House - 12
  • Ferienhaus Baumberger - Three-Bedroom House - 13
  • Ferienhaus Baumberger - Three-Bedroom House - 14
  • Ferienhaus Baumberger - Three-Bedroom House - 15
  • Ferienhaus Baumberger - Three-Bedroom House - 16
  • Ferienhaus Baumberger - Three-Bedroom House - 17
  • Ferienhaus Baumberger - Three-Bedroom House - 18
  • Ferienhaus Baumberger - Three-Bedroom House - 19
  • Ferienhaus Baumberger - Three-Bedroom House - 20
  • Ferienhaus Baumberger - Three-Bedroom House - 21
  • Ferienhaus Baumberger - Three-Bedroom House - 22
  • Ferienhaus Baumberger - Three-Bedroom House - 23
  • Ferienhaus Baumberger - Three-Bedroom House - 24
  • Ferienhaus Baumberger - Three-Bedroom House - 25
  • Ferienhaus Baumberger - Three-Bedroom House - 26
  • Ferienhaus Baumberger - Three-Bedroom House - 27
  • Ferienhaus Baumberger - Three-Bedroom House - 28
  • Ferienhaus Baumberger - Three-Bedroom House - 29
  • Ferienhaus Baumberger - Three-Bedroom House - 30
  • Ferienhaus Baumberger - Three-Bedroom House - 31
  • Ferienhaus Baumberger - Three-Bedroom House - 32
  • Ferienhaus Baumberger - Three-Bedroom House - 33
  • Ferienhaus Baumberger - Three-Bedroom House - 34
  • Ferienhaus Baumberger - Three-Bedroom House - 35
Guests: 6
Area: 135 m²
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
This holiday home has a balcony, kitchen and a fireplace.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
General:
Safe, Iron, Ironing facilities, Heating, Private entrance, Hardwood or parquet floors, Hypoallergenic, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher
Media & Technology:
TV, Radio, Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV
Outdoors:
Balcony, Barbecue, Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Coffee machine, Dining table, High chair, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Desk, Sitting area, Fireplace, Sofa, Dining area
Activities:
Sauna
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
View:
Garden view, Mountain view
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Building Characteristics:
Detached
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Non-feather pillow
Bathroom Facilities:
Bathtub, Hairdryer, Toilet, Guest bathroom, Additional bathroom, Towels, Toilet paper, Body soap

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Bäckerei Nuß
14 km
Café wohlig -Kunst Café Ollart GbR
13 km
Eiscafé Paradiso
1.3 km
Wankalm
2.2 km
Restaurant Mundart
1.4 km
Ammerwinkl
1.4 km
Natural Beauty
Zugspitze
0 m
Staffelsee
20 km
Hinteres Hörnle (1548m)
24 km
Ski lifts
Wanklifte Oberammergau
2.7 km
Kolbensattelbahn
2.9 km
Wanklift II
2.5 km
Public transport
Oberammergau
1.8 km
Unterammergau
5 km
Closest airports
Innsbruck Airport
68 km

Facilities - Ferienhaus Baumberger

General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Safe
  • Heating
  • Hypoallergenic room available
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
  • Parking garage
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
  • First aid kits available
  • Access to healthcare professionals
Services
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Express check-in/out
  • Private check-in/out
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Outdoor furniture
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Cashless payment available
  • Physical distancing rules followed
Activities
  • Sauna
  • Skiing
Safety & security
  • Smoke alarms
  • Fire extinguishers
Ski
  • Ski storage
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided
Food & drink safety
  • All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
10:00
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Ferienhaus Baumberger?

Check-in at Ferienhaus Baumberger starts at 15:00, and check-out is until 10:00.

Where is Ferienhaus Baumberger located?

Ferienhaus Baumberger is located at König-Ludwig-Straße 45, Oberammergau, Germany.

What are the prices at Ferienhaus Baumberger?

The nightly rate at Ferienhaus Baumberger is calculated based on selected dates. Enter your dates for details.

Are there any good restaurants close to Ferienhaus Baumberger?

Guests can eat nearby at Wankalm, Restaurant Mundart and Ammerwinkl.

In which languages can guests communicate with staff at Ferienhaus Baumberger?

Staff members at Ferienhaus Baumberger are fluent in German and English.

Can guests access spa or wellness areas at Ferienhaus Baumberger?

Guests can use the sauna available at Ferienhaus Baumberger during their stay.

What is the distance between Ferienhaus Baumberger and the closest airport?

Innsbruck Airport can be reached within a distance of about 68 km.

How far is Ferienhaus Baumberger from the city center?

Ferienhaus Baumberger is located approximately 900 m from the city center.

What room types are available at Ferienhaus Baumberger?

The room type available at Ferienhaus Baumberger is Three-Bedroom House.

Is there free parking at Ferienhaus Baumberger?

Parking is included in the stay at no additional cost.

What pet amenities are available at Ferienhaus Baumberger?

Guests are welcome to stay with their pets at Ferienhaus Baumberger.

Is there an airport transfer service provided by Ferienhaus Baumberger?

Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Ferienhaus Baumberger.

What landmarks are located near Ferienhaus Baumberger?

Nearby points of interest include King's House on Schachen (19.9 km), Richard Strauss Institute (11.9 km), Werdenfels Museum (12 km) and Kurpark Garmisch (11.5 km), giving guests convenient access to several notable locations in the area.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!